The Texas Law Organizations Resource Center

Clerks of the Texas Courts

Texas Law Organizations Resource Center provides the addresses, telephone and fax numbers, and links to the homepages of the clerks of the Texas courts.

To correct or update a listing, contact editor@txlaw.org



Texas Courts of Appeals
| Supreme Court of Texas | Texas Court of Criminal Appeals | First District | Second District | Third District | Fourth District | Fifth District | Sixth District | Seventh District | Eighth District | Ninth District | Tenth District | Eleventh District | Twelfth District | Thirteenth District | Fourteenth District |

A-C
| |Andrews | Angelina | Aransas | Archer | Armstrong | Atascosa | Austin | Bailey | Bandera | Bastrop | Baylor | Bee | Bell | Bexar | Blanco | Borden | Bosque | Bowie | Brazoria | Brazos | Brewster | Briscoe | Brooks | Brown | Burleson | Burnet | Caldwell | Calhoun | Callahan | Cameron | Camp | Carson | Cass | Castro | Chambers | Cherokee | Childress | Clay | Cochran | Coke | Coleman | Collin | Collingsworth | Colorado | Comal | Comanche | Concho | Cooke | Coryell | Cottle | Crane | Crockett | Crosby | Culberson |

D-E
| Dallam | Dallas | Dawson | Deaf Smith | Delta | Denton | De Witt | Dickens | Dimmit | Donley | Duval | Eastland | Ector | Edwards | Ellis | El Paso |

F-H
| Falls | Fannin | Fayette | Fisher | Floyd | Foard | Fort Bend | Franklin | Freestone | Frio | Gaines | Galveston | Garza | Gillespie | Glasscock | Goliad | Gonzales | Gray | Grayson | Gregg | Grimes | Guadalupe | Hale | Hall | Hamilton | Hansford | Hardeman | Hardin | Harris | Harrison | Hartley | Haskell | Hays | Hemphill | Henderson | Hildalgo | Hill | Hockley | Hood | Hopkins | Houston | Howard | Hudspeth | Hunt | Hutchinson |

I-K
| Irion | Jack | Jackson | Jasper | Jeff Davis | Jefferson | Jim Hogg | Jim Wells | Johnson | Jones | Karnes | Kaufman | Kendall | Kenedy | Kent | Kerr | Kimble | King | Kinney | Kleberg | Knox |

L-O
| Lamar | Lamb | Lampasas | La Salle | Lavaca | Lee | Leon | Liberty | Limestone | Lipscomb | Live Oak | Llano | Loving | Lubbock | Lynn | Madison | Marion | Martin | Mason | Matagorda | Maverick | McCulloch | Mclennan | McMullen | Medina | Menard | Midland | Milam | Mills | Mitchell | Montague | Montgomery | Moore | Morris | Motley | Nacogdoches | Navarro | Newton | Nolan | Nueces | Ochiltree | Oldham | Orange |

P-S
| Palo Pinto | Panola | Parker | Parmer | Pecos | Polk | Potter | Presdio | Rains | Randall | Reagan | Real | Red River | Reeves | Refugio | Roberts | Robertson | Rockwall | Runnels | Rusk | Sabine | San Augustine | San Jacinto | San Patricio | San Saba | Schleicher | Scurry | Shackelford | Shelby | Sherman | Smith | Somervell | Starr | Stephens | Sterling | Stonewall | Sutton | Swisher |

T-Z
| Tarrant | Taylor | Terrell | Terry | Throckmorton | Titus | Tom Green | Travis | Trinity | Tyler | Upshur | Upton | Uvalde | Val Verde | Van Zandt | Victoria | Walker | Waller | Ward | Washington | Webb | Wharton | Wheeler | Wichita | Wilbarger | Willacy | Williamson | Wilson | Winkler | Wise | Wood | Yoakum | Young | Zapata | Zavala |




Supreme Court of Texas

  • Location: 201 W. 14th St., Room 104, Austin, TX 78701
  • Mailing Address: Supreme Court of Texas, P. O. Box 12248, Austin, TX 78711
  • Clerk: John T. Adams (512) 463-1312
    Return to top of page.
  • Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

  • Location: Supreme Court Building, 14th & Colorado, Austin, TX
  • Mailing Address: Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, P. O. Box 12308, Austin, TX 78711
  • Clerk: Thomas F. Lowe (512) 463-1551
    Return to top of page.
  • First District Court of Appeals

  • Mailing Address: South Texas College of Law Bldg., 1307 San Jacinto, 10th Floor, Houston, TX 77002
  • Clerk: Margie Thompson (713) 655-2700
    Return to top of page.
  • Second District Court of Appeals

  • Mailing Address: Tarrant County Courthouse, 100 W. Weatherford St., Fort Worth, TX 76196
  • Clerk: Yvonne Palmer (817) 884-1900; Fax (817) 884-1932
    Return to top of page.
  • Third District Court of Appeals

  • Location:: Price Daniel, Sr. Bldg., Rm 101, 209 W. 14th St., Austin, TX 78701
  • Mailing Address: Capitol Station, P. O. Box 12547, Austin, TX 78711
  • Clerk: W. Kenneth Law (512) 463-1733
    Return to top of page.
  • Fourth District Court of Appeals

  • Mailing Address: Bexar County Justice Center, Suite 3200, 300 Dolorosa, San Antonio, TX 78205-3037
  • Clerk: Herb Schaefer (210) 220-2635; Fax (210) 220-2762
    Return to top of page.
  • Fifth District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: George L. Allen, Sr. Courts Bldg., 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202
  • Clerk: Melanie Keeton (214) 653-7382
    Return to top of page.
  • Sixth District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: Bi-State Justice Bldg., 100 N. State Line Ave., #20, Texarkana, TX 75501-5952
  • Clerk: Tibby Thomas (903) 798-3046; Fax (903) 798-3034
    Return to top of page.
  • Seventh District Court of Appeals>

  • Location: Potter County Courts Bldg., 501 S. Fillmore, Suite 2A, Amarillo
  • Mailing Address: P. O. Box 9540, Amarillo, TX 79105-9540
  • Clerk: Peggy Culp (806) 342-3652
    Return to top of page.
  • Eighth District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: El Paso County Courthouse, Suite 1203, 500 E. San Antonio, El Paso, TX 79901
  • Clerk: Barbara B. Dorris (915) 546-2240
    Return to top of page.
  • Ninth District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: Courthouse, 1001 Pearl St., Suite 330, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • Clerk: Shirley Forrest (409) 835-8402; Fax (409) 835-8497
    Return to top of page.
  • Tenth District Court of Appeals>

  • Location: McLennan County Courthouse, Rm. 402, 501 Washington Ave., Waco
  • Mailing Address: P. O. Box 1606, Waco, TX 76703-1606
  • Clerk: Imogene Allen (817) 757-5200; Fax (817) 757-2822
    Return to top of page.
  • Eleventh District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: P. O. Box 271, Courthouse, 100 West Main, Eastland, TX 76448
  • Clerk: Oleta Moseley (817) 629-2638; Fax (817) 629-2191
    Return to top of page.
  • Twelfth District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: 1517 W. Front St., Suite 354, Tyler, TX 75702
  • Clerk: Carolyn Allen (903) 593-8471 Return to top of page.
  • Thirteenth District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: Nueces County Courthouse, 901 Leopard, 10th Floor, Corpus Christi, TX 78401
  • Clerk: Cathy Wilborn (512) 888-0416; Fax (512) 888-0794
    Return to top of page.
  • Fourteenth District Court of Appeals>

  • Mailing Address: South Texas College of Law Bldg., 1307 San Jacinto, 11th Floor, Houston, TX 77002
  • Clerk: Mary Jane Smart (713) 655-2840; (713) 650-8550 Return to top of page.
  • Anderson

  • District Clerk Address: P. O. Box 1159, Palestine 75802-1159
  • District Clerk: Maxine Barnette (903) 723-7443
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: Lena Smith (903) 723-7432; Fax: (903) 723-2493
    Return to top of page.
  • Andrews

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 328, Andrews 79714-0328
  • District Clerk: Imogene Tate, (915) 524-1417
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 727, Andrews 79714
  • County Clerk: F. William Hoermann, (915) 524-1426
    Return to top of page.
  • Return to top of page.

    Aransas

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 301 N. Live Oak, Rockport 78382
  • District Clerk: Bobbie Rogers
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 301 N. Live Oak, Rockport 78382
  • County Clerk: Peggy L. Friebele, (512) 790-0122
    Return to top of page.
  • Archer

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 815, Archer City 76351
  • District Clerk: Jane Ham
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 815, Archer City, 76351
  • County Clerk: Jane Ham (817) 574-4615
    Return to top of page.
  • Armstrong

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 309, Claude 79019
  • District Clerk: Joe Reck (806) 226-2081
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 309, Claude 79019
  • County Clerk: Joe Reck (806) 226-2081
    Return to top of page.
  • Atascosa

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, One Circle Dr., Jourdanton 78026
  • District Clerk: Jerome T. Brite, (210) 780-3347
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, One Circle Dr., Jourdanton 78026
  • County Clerk: Laquita Hayden (210) 769-2511
    Return to top of page.
  • Austin

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, One East Main St., Bellville, 77418
  • District Clerk: Marie Myers
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, One East Main St., Bellville 77418
  • County Clerk: Carrie Gregor Return to top of page.
  • Bailey

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 300 S. 1st St., Muleshoe 79347
  • District Clerk: Nelda Merriott (806) 272-3164; fax (806) 272-3879
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 300 S. 1st St., Muleshoe 79347
  • County Clerk: Billie Downing (806) 272-3044
    Return to top of page.
  • Bandera

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 823, Bandera 78003
  • District Clerk: Bernice Bates (214) 796-3332; fax (214) 796-8323
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 823, Bandera 78003
  • County Clerk: Bernice Bates
    Return to top of page.
  • Bastrop

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 770, Bastrop 78602
  • District Clerk: Lanelle Hibbs
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 577, Bastrop 78602
  • County Clerk: Shirley Wilhelm, (512) 321-4443
    Return to top of page.
  • Baylor

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 689, Seymour 76380
  • District Clerk: Doris Rushing
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 689, Seymour 76380
  • County Clerk: Doris Rushing
    Return to top of page.
  • Bee

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 666, Beeville 78104
  • District Clerk: Sandra Clark
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 105 W. Corpus Christi, 78102
  • County Clerk: Julia V. Torres
    Return to top of page.
  • Bell

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 104 S. Main St., Belton 76513
  • District Clerk: Sheila F. Norman (817) 933-5190; fax (817) 933-5199
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 480, Belton 76513
  • County Clerk: Vada Sutton (817) 933-5160; fax (817) 933-5176
    Return to top of page.
  • Bexar

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 Dolorosa St., San Antonio 78205
  • District Clerk: David J. Garcia (210) 2220-2113
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 Dolorosa St., San Antonio 78205
  • County Clerk: Gerry Rickhoff (210) 220-2216; fax (210) 220-2197
    Return to top of page.
  • Blanco

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 65, Johnson City 78636
  • District Clerk: Dorothy Uecker (210) 868-7357
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Borden

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 124, Gail 79738
  • District Clerk: Joyce Herridge (806) 756-4312; fax (806) 756-4405
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Bosque

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 674, Meridian 76665
  • District Clerk: Sandra Woosley (817) 435-2334
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 617, Meridian 76665
  • County Clerk: Jane H. Staley (817) 435-2201
    Return to top of page.
  • Bowie

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 248, New Boston 75570
  • District Clerk: Billy Fox Branson (903) 628-2571; fax (903) 628-7052
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 248, New Boston 75570
  • County Clerk: Marylene Megason (903) 628-2571; fax (903) 628-2426
    Return to top of page.
  • Brazoria

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 111 E. Locust St., Angleton 77515
  • District Clerk: Jerry Deere (409) 849-5711
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 111 E. Locus St., Suite 200, Angleton 77515
  • County Clerk: Dolly Bailey (409) 849-5711, ext. 1355; fax (409) 849-5711 Return to top of page.
  • Brazos

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2208, Bryan 77806
  • District Clerk: Marc Hamlin (409) 361-4230
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 2208, Bryan 77806
  • County Clerk: Mary Ann Ward (409) 361-4135; fax (409) 823-6993
    Return to top of page.
  • Brewster

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer 119, Alpine 79831
  • District Clerk: JoAnn Salgado (915) 837-3366
  • County Court Address: P. O. Drawer 119, Alpine
  • County Clerk: Berta R. Martinez (915) 837-3366
    Return to top of page.
  • Briscoe

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 375, Silverton 79257
  • District Clerk: Bess McWilliams (806) 823-2134; fax (806) 823-2359
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 375, Silverton 79257
  • County Clerk: Bess McWilliams (806) 823-2134; fax (806) 823-2359
    Return to top of page.
  • Brooks

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 534, Falfurrias 78355
  • District Clerk: Pete Martinez (512) 325-5604, Ext. 236; fax (512) 325-5679
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 427, Falfurrias 78355
  • County Clerk: Reuben Castellano (512) 325-5604, Ext. 222
    Return to top of page.
  • Brown

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 200 S. Broadway, Brownwood 76801
  • District Clerk: Jan Brown (915) 646-5514
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 200 S. Broadway, Brownwood 76801
  • County Clerk: Margaret Woods (915) 643-2594
    Return to top of page.
  • Burleson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 179, Caldwell 77836
  • District Clerk: Doris H. Brewer (409) 567-4237
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 57, Caldwell 77836
  • County Clerk: Evelyn M. Henry (409) 567-4326
    Return to top of page.
  • Burnet

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 220 W. Pierce St., Burnet 78611
  • District Clerk: Modena Curington (512) 756-5450
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 220 W. Pierce St., Burnet 78611
  • County Clerk: Janet F. Parker (512) 756-5403; fax (512) 756-5410
    Return to top of page.
  • Caldwell

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 749, Lockhard 78644
  • District Clerk: Emma Jean Schulle (512) 398-1806
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 906, Lockhart 78644
  • County Clerk: Nina S. Sells (512) 398-1804; fax (512) 398-1809
    Return to top of page.
  • Calhoun

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 211 S. Ann St., Port Lavaca 77979
  • District Clerk: Pamela Sue Hartgrove (512) 553-4630; fax (512) 553-4444
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 211 S. Ann St., Port Lavaca 77979
  • County Clerk: Marlene Paul (512) 553-4411; fax (512) 553-4444
    Return to top of page.
  • Callahan

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 400 Market St., Baird 79504
  • District Clerk: Cubelle L. Harris (915) 854-1800
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, Suite 104, 400 Market St., Baird 79504
  • County Clerk: Darlene Walker (915) 854-1217
    Return to top of page.
  • Cameron

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 974 E. Harrison St., Brownsville 78520
  • District Clerk: Aurora De La Garza (210) 544-0838; fax (210) 544-0841
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 2178, Brownsville 78520
  • County Clerk: Joe G. Rivera (210) 544-0815; fax (210) 544-0876
    Return to top of page.
  • Camp

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 126 Church St., Pittsburg 75686
  • District Clerk: Doloria Bradshaw (903) 856-3221
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 126 Church St., Pittsburg 75686
  • County Clerk: Elaine Young (903) 856-2731
    Return to top of page.
  • Carson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 487, Panhandle 79068
  • District Clerk: Barbara S. White (806) 537-3873
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 487, Panhandle 79068
  • County Clerk: Barbara S. White (806) 537-3873
    Return to top of page.
  • Cass

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 510, Linden 75563
  • District Clerk: Becky Wilbanks
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Box 468, Linden 75563
  • County Clerk: Wilma O'Rand (903) 756-5071
    Return to top of page.
  • Castro

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 E. Bedford St., Dimmitt 79027
  • District Clerk: Joyce Marie Thomas (806) 647-2328
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 E. Bedford St., Dimmit 79027
  • County Clerk: Joyce Marie Thomas (806) 647-2328
    Return to top of page.
  • Chambers

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer NN, Anahuac 77514
  • District Clerk: R. B. Scherer (409) 267-8276
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 728, Anahuac 77514
  • County Clerk: Norma Rowland (409) 267-8309
    Return to top of page.
  • Cherokee

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer C, Rusk 75785
  • District Clerk: Marlys Sue Mason (903) 683-4533
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 420, Rusk 75785
  • County Clerk: Fairy Upshaw (903) 863-2350
    Return to top of page.
  • Childress

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 Avenue N Northwest, Childress 79201
  • District Clerk: Nancy Garrison (817) 937-6143; fax (817) 937-3479
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Clay

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 554, Henrietta 76365
  • District Clerk: Dan Slagle (817) 538-4561; fax (817) 538-4431
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 548, Henrietta 76365
  • County Clerk: Kay Hutchison (817) 538-4631
    Return to top of page.
  • Cochran

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Room 102, 100 N. Main St., Morton 79346
  • District Clerk: Rita Tyson (806) 266-5450
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Coke

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 150, Robert Lee 76945
  • District Clerk: Ettie Hubbard (915) 453-2631
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Coleman

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 957, Coleman 76834
  • District Clerk: Louise Thompson (915) 625-2568
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 591, Coleman 76834
  • County Clerk: Jo Ann Hale (915) 625-2889
    Return to top of page.
  • Collin

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 578, McKinney 75069
  • District Clerk: Hannah Kunkle (214) 548-4320; fax (214) 548-4697
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 210 S. McDonald, McKinney 75069
  • County Clerk: Helen Starnes (214) 548-4134; fax (214) 548-4698
    Return to top of page.
  • Collingsworth

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Wellington 79095
  • District Clerk: Karen Coleman (806) 447-2408
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Colorado

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 400 Spring St., Columbus 78934
  • District Clerk: Harvey Vornsand (409) 732-2536
  • County Court Address: P. O. Drawer 68, Columbus 78934
  • County Clerk: Darlene Hayek (409) 732-2155; fax (409) 732-8852
    Return to top of page.
  • Comal

  • District Court Address: Courthouse Annex, 150 N. Seguin, New Braunfels 78130
  • District Clerk: Margaret L. Herbrick (210) 620-5574; fax (210) 608-2006
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 Main Plaza, New Braunfels 78130
  • County Clerk: Joy Steater (210) 620-5511; fax (210) 608-2021
    Return to top of page.
  • Comanche

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Comanche 76442
  • District Clerk: LeNell Williams (915) 356-2342; fax (915) 356-5525
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, Comanche 76442
  • County Clerk: Betty Conway (915) 356-2655
    Return to top of page.
  • Concho

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 98, Paint Rock 76866
  • District Clerk: Margaret T. Taylor (915) 732-4322; fax (915) 734-4307
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Cooke

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 S. Dixon St., Gainesville 76240
  • District Clerk: Pat Payne (817) 668-5450
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 S. Dixon St., Gainesville 76240
  • County Clerk: Evelyn Walterscheid (817) 668-5420
    Return to top of page.
  • Coryell

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 4, Gatesville 76528
  • District Clerk: Carolyn Pollard (817) 865-6115; fax (817) 865-8113
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 237, Gatesville 76528
  • County Clerk: Barbara Simpson (817) 865-5016
    Return to top of page.
  • Cottle

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Box 717, Paducah 79248
  • District Clerk: Beckey J. Tucker (806) 492-3823
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Crane

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 578, Crane 79731
  • District Clerk: Maxine Willis (915) 558-3581
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 578, Crane 79731
  • County Clerk: Maxine Willis (915) 558-3581 Return to top of page.
  • Crockett

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Drawer C, Ozona 76943
  • District Clerk: Debbi Puckett (915) 392-2022; fax (915) 387-2836
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Crosby

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 495, Crosbyton 79322
  • District Clerk: Billie Jo Freeman (806) 675-2071; fax (806) 675-2804
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 218, Crosbyton 79322
  • County Clerk: Betty J. Pierce (806) 675-2334
    Return to top of page.
  • Culberson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 158, Van Horn 79855
  • District Clerk: Linda McDonald (915) 283-2058; fax (915) 283-9234
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Dallam

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1352, Dalhart 79022
  • District Clerk: LuAnn Taylor (806) 249-4751
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Dallas

  • District Court Address: George L. Allen Sr. Courts Bldg., 600 Commerce St, Dallas 75202
  • District Clerk: Bill Long (214) 653-7421
  • County Court Address: Records Building, 500 Main St., Dallas, TX 75207
  • County Clerk: Earl Bullock (214) 653-7131
    Return to top of page.
  • Dawson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1268, Lamesa 79331
  • District Clerk: Carolyn L. Turner (806) 872-7373
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1268, Lamesa 79331
  • County Clerk: Gloria Vera (806) 872-3778; fax (806) 872-3395
    Return to top of page.
  • Deaf Smith

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 235 E. 3rd St., Hereford 79045
  • District Clerk: Lola Faye Veazey (806) 364-3901; fax (806) 364-8830
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 235 E. 3rd St., Hereford 79045
  • County Clerk: David Ruland (806) 364-1746; fax (806) 364-8830
    Return to top of page.
  • Delta

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 455, Cooper 75432
  • District Clerk: Patsy P. Barton (903) 395-4110; fax (903) 395-2178
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Denton

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2146, Denton 76202
  • District Clerk: Tracy Kunkel (817) 565-8530; fax (817) 565-8607
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 2187, Denton 76202
  • County Clerk: Tim Hodges (817) 565-8646
    Return totop of page.
  • De Witt

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 845, Cuero 77954
  • District Clerk: Tabeth Ruschhaupt (512) 275-2221
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 307 N. Gonzales St., 77954
  • County Clerk: Ann Drehr (512) 275-3724; fax (512) 275-8994
    Return totop of page.
  • Dickens

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 120, Dickens 79229
  • District Clerk: Yvonne Cash (806) 623-5531; fax (806) 623-5319
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Dimmit

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 103 N. 5th St., Carrizo Springs 78834
  • District Clerk: Augustin G. Martinez, Jr. (210) 876-2321
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 103 N. 5th St., Carrizo Springs 78834
  • County Clerk: Mario Z. Garcia (210) 876-3569
    Return to top of page.
  • Donley

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer U, Clarendon 79226
  • District Clerk: Fay Vargas (806) 874-3436
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Duval

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 487, San Diego 78384
  • District Clerk: Richard M. Barton
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 248, San Diego 78384
  • County Clerk: Oscar Garcia, Jr.
    Return to top of page.
  • Eastland

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 670, Eastland 76448
  • District Clerk: Bill Miears (817) 629-2664; fax (817) 629-2080
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 110, Eastland 76448
  • County Clerk: Joann Johnson (817) 629-1583; fax (817) 629-8125
    Return to top of page.
  • Ector

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 301 N. Grant Ave., Odessa 79761
  • District Clerk: Jackie Sue Barnes (915) 335-3144; fax (915) 335-3112
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 707, Odessa 79760
  • County Clerk: Barbara Bedford (915) 335-3045
    Return to top of page.
  • Edwards

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Box 184, Rocksprings 78880
  • District Clerk: Dorothy R. Hatley (210) 683-2235; fax (210) 683-5376
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Ellis

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 W. Main St., Waxahachie 75165
  • District Clerk: Billie Ann Fuller (214) 923-5000
  • County Court Address: Records Building, 117 Franklin, Waxahachie 75165
  • County Clerk: Cindy Polley (214) 923-5070 Return to top of page.
  • El Paso

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 500 E. San Antonio Ave., El Paso 79901
  • District Clerk: Edie Rubalcaba (15) 546-2021
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 500 E. San Antonio Ave., El Paso 79901
  • County Clerk: Hector Enriquez, Jr. (915) 546-2071
    Return to top of page.
  • Falls

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 229, Marlin 76661
  • District Clerk: Larry R. Hoelscher (817) 833-3181
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 458, Marlin 76661
  • County Clerk: Bryan L. Hinson (817) 883-2061
    Return to top of page.
  • Fannin

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, W. Sam Rayburn Dr., Bonham 75418
  • District Clerk: Tommie Eaton (903) 583-7459
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, W. Sam Rayburn Dr., Bonham 75418
  • County Clerk: Margaret Gilbert (903) 583-7486; fax (903) 583-7682
    Return to top of page.
  • Fayette

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 151 N. Washington St., La Grange 78945
  • District Clerk: Virginia Wied (409) 968-3548; fax (409) 968-8621
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 59, La Grange 78945
  • County Clerk: Carolyn Kubos Roberts (409) 968-3251
    Return to top of page.
  • Fisher

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 88, Roby 79543
  • District Clerk: Bettie Hargrove (915) 776-2279; fax (915) 776-2815
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 386, Roby 79543
  • County Clerk: Bettie Rivers (915) 776-2401; fax (915) 776-2815
    Return to top of page.
  • Floyd

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 67, Floydada 79235
  • District Clerk: Barbara Edwards (806) 983-2232
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 476, Floydada 79325
  • County Clerk: Margaret Collier (806) 983-3236
    Return to top of page.
  • Foard

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 539, Crowell 79227
  • District Clerk: Sherry Weatherred (817) 684-1364; fax (817) 684-1947
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Fort Bend

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 401 Jackson St., Richmond 77469
  • District Clerk: Glory Hopkins (713) 341-4660
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 520, Richmond 77406
  • County Clerk: Dianne Wilson (713) 341-8685; fax (713) 341-4520
    Return to top of page.
  • Franklin

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 68, Mount Vernon 75457
  • District Clerk: Tammie Dickson (903) 537-4786; fax (903) 537-2418
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Freestone

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 722, Fairfield 75840
  • District Clerk: Janet Chappell (903) 389-2534
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1017, Fairfield 75840
  • County Clerk: Mary Lynn White (903) 398-2635
    Return to top of page.
  • Frio

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 242, Pearsall 78061
  • District Clerk: Ramona B. Rodriguez (210) 334-8369; fax (210) 3343-2845
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box X, Pearsall 78061
  • County Clerk: Gloria Cubriel (210) 334-2214; fax (210) 334-4881
    Return to top of page.
  • Gaines

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Seminole 79360
  • District Clerk: Virginia Stewart (915) 758-4013; fax (915) 758-4036
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, Seminole 79360
  • County Clerk: Pat Lacy (915) 758-4003 Return to top of page.
  • Galveston

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 722 Moody Ave., Galveston 77550
  • District Clerk: Evelyn Wells Robison (409) 766-2424; fax (409) 766-2292
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 2450, Galveston 77553
  • County Clerk: Patricia Ritchie (409) 766-2200
    Return to top of page.
  • Garza

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 366, Post 79356
  • District Clerk: Sonny Gossett (806) 495-3535; fax (806) 495-2108
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Gillespie

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 W. Main St., Rm. 204, Fredericksburg 78624
  • District Clerk: Barbara Meyer (210) 997-6517
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 101 W. Main St., Fredericksburg 78624
  • County Clerk: Doris Lange (210) 997-6515
    Return to top of page.
  • Glasscock

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Box 190, Garden City 79739
  • District Clerk: Betty Pate (915) 354-2371
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Goliad

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 5, Goliad 77963
  • District Clerk: Gail M. Turley (512) 645-3294
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Gonzales

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 34, Gonzales 78629
  • District Clerk: Patricia Heinemeyer (210) 672-2326
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 77, Gonzales 78629
  • County Clerk: Sonny Sievers (210) 672-2801; fax (210) 672-2636
    Return to top of page.
  • Gray

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1139, Pampa 79066
  • District Clerk: Yvonne Moler (806) 669-8010; fax (806) 669-8025
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1902, Pampa 79066
  • County Clerk: Wanda Carter (806) 669-8004; fax (806) 669-8054
    Return to top of page.
  • Grayson

  • District Court Address: Justice Center, 200 S. Crockett St., Sherman 75090
  • District Clerk: Cynthia Mathis-Spencer (903) 813-4352
  • County Court Address: 100 W. Houston St., Sherman 75090
  • County Clerk: Sara Jackson (903) 813-4235
    Return to top of page.
  • Gregg

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 711, Longview 75606
  • District Clerk: Ruby Cooper (903) 237-2663; fax (903) 236-8474
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 3049, Longview 75606
  • County Clerk: Laurie Woloszyn

  • Return to top of page.

    Grimes

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 234, Anderson 77830
  • District Clerk: Wayne Rucker (409) 873-2111; fax (4090) 873-2514
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 209, Anderson 77830
  • County Clerk: David Pasket (409) 873-2111; fax (409) 873-2499
    Return to top of page.
  • Guadalupe

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 E. Court St., Seguin 78155
  • District Clerk: James Behrendt (210) 379-4188; fax (210) 379-1943
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 101 E. Court St., Seguin 78155
  • County Clerk: Lizzie M. Lorenz (210) 379-4188; fax (210) 372-0400
    Return to top of page.
  • Hale

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 500 Broadway, Plainview 79072
  • District Clerk: Anna Evans (806) 293-0327
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 500 Broadway, Plainview 79072
  • County Clerk: Diane Williams (806) 293-8482
    Return to top of page.
  • Hall

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 512 Main St., Memphis 79245
  • District Clerk: Mrs. Raye Bailey (806) 259-2627; fax (806) 259-5078
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Hamilton

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Hamilton 76531
  • District Clerk: La Juan Mizell (817) 386-8191; fax (817) 386-8727
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, Hamilton 76531
  • County Clerk: Virginia Lovell (817) 386-3518; fax (817) 386-8727
    Return to top of page.
  • Hansford

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Box 397, Spearman 79081
  • District Clerk: Kim V. Vera (806) 659-2666; fax (806) 659-2025
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Hardeman

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 30, Quanah 79252
  • District Clerk: Judy Cokendolpher (817) 663-2901; fax (817) 663-2961
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Hardin

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2997, Kountze 77625
  • District Clerk: Vicki Johnson (409) 246-5150
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 38, Kountze 77625
  • County Clerk: Dee Hatton (409) 246-5185
    Return to top of page.
  • Harris

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 4651, Houston 77210
  • District Clerk: Charles Bacarisse (713) 755-5711
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1525, Houston 77251
  • County Clerk: Beverly B. Kaufman (713) 755-6411
  • Web Site: Harris County District Courts
    Return to top of page.
  • Harrison

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Wellington & W. Houston, Marshall 75670
  • District Clerk: Sherry Griffis (903) 935-=4845
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1365, Marshall 75671
  • County Clerk: Martha Dieste (903) 935-4858
    Return to top of page.
  • Hartley

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer T, Channing 79018
  • District Clerk: Diane Thompson (806) 235-3582; fax (806) 235-2316
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Haskell

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 27, Haskell 79521
  • District Clerk: Carolyn Reynolds (817) 864-2030
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 725, Haskell 79521
  • County Clerk: Rhonda Moeller (817) 864-2451
    Return to top of page.
  • Hays

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 111 E. San Antonio St., San Marcos 78666
  • District Clerk: W. H. Moore (512) 353-4346
  • County Court Address: Records Building, 137 N. Guadalupe St., San Marcos 78666
  • County Clerk: Ronnie Dannelley (512) 396-2601; fax (512) 392-4225
    Return to top of page.
  • Hemphill

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 867, Canadian 79014
  • District Clerk: Davene Hendershot (806) 323-6212
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Henderson

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Courthouse Square, Athens 75751
  • District Clerk: Betty Ramsey (903) 675-6115
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 632, Athens 75751
  • County Clerk: Gwen Moffeit (903) 675-6140; fax (903) 675-6198
    Return to top of page.
  • Hidalgo

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 87, Edinburg 78540
  • District Clerk: Pauline G. Gonzalez (210) 318-2200
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 58, Edinburg 78540
  • County Clerk: Jose Eloy Pulido (210) 318-2100; fax (210) 318-2105
    Return to top of page.
  • Hill

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 634, Hillsboro 76645
  • District Clerk: Charlotte Barr (817) 582-3512
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 398, Hillsboro 76645
  • County Clerk: Ruth Pelham (817) 582-2161
    Return to top of page.
  • Hockley

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 800 Houston St., Rm. 16, Levelland 79336
  • District Clerk: Wynelle Donnell (806) 894-8527
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 800 Houston St., Levelland 79336
  • County Clerk: Mary K. Walker (806) 894-3185
    Return to top of page.
  • Hood

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 Pearl St., Granbury 76048
  • District Clerk: Tonna Trumble (817) 579-3245
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 339, Granbury 76048
  • County Clerk: Anjanette Ables (817) 579-3222; fax (817) 579-3227
    Return to top of page.
  • Hopkins

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 391, Sulphur Springs 75482
  • District Clerk: Patricia Dorner (903) 885-2656
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 288, Sulphur Springs 75483
  • County Clerk: Mary Attlesey (903) 885-3929; fax (903) 885-2794
    Return to top of page.
  • Houston

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Crockett 75835
  • District Clerk: Pam Pews (409) 544-3255, Ext. 18
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 370, Crockett 75835
  • County Clerk: Nancy Huff (409) 544-3255; fax (409) 544-8053
    Return to top of page.
  • Howard

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2138, Big Spring 79721
  • District Clerk: Glenda Brasel (915) 264-2223
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1468, Big Spring 79721
  • County Clerk: Margaret Ray (915) 264-2213; fax (915) 264-2215
    Return to top of page.
  • Hudspeth

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer A, Sierra Blanca 79851
  • District Clerk: Patricia Bramblett (915) 369-2301; fax (915) 369-2361
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Hunt

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1627, Greenville 75403
  • District Clerk: Ann Prince (903) 408-4172
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1316, Greenville 75403
  • County Clerk: Jimmy P. Hamilton (903) 408-4130
    Return to top of page.
  • Hutchinson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 580, Borger 79008
  • District Clerk: Sharon Orr (806) 787-4017
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1186, Stinnett 79083
  • County Clerk: Carol Ann Herbst (806) 878-4002
    Return to top of page.
  • Irion

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 736, Mertzon 76941
  • District Clerk: Reba Craner (915) 835-2421; fax (915) 835-2008
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Jack

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 Main St., Jacksboro 76458
  • District Clerk: Lelia Vene Cozart (817) 567-2141; fax (817) 567-5029
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 Main St., Jacksboro 76458
  • County Clerk: Patsy Ramzy (817) 567-2111
    Return to top of page.
  • Jackson

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 115 W. Main St., Rm. 203, Edna 77957
  • District Clerk: Dolores Gabrysch (512) 782-3812
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 115 W. Main St, Edna 77957
  • County Clerk: Martha Knapp (512) 782-3563; fax (512) 782-3730
    Return to top of page.
  • Jasper

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Main & Lamar St., 75951
  • District Clerk: Nell Powers (409) 384-2721
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 2070, Jasper 75951
  • County Clerk: Evelyn Stott (409) 384-2632
    Return to top of page.
  • Jeff Davis

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 398, Fort Davis 79734
  • District Clerk: Sue Blackley (915) 426-3�
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Jefferson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 3707, Beaumont 77704
  • District Clerk: John S. Appleman (409) 835-8580; fax (409) 835-8527
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1151, Beaumont 77704-1151
  • County Clerk: Lolita Ramos (409) 835-8475; fax (409) 839-2394
    Return to top of page.
  • Jim Hogg

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 878, Hebbronville 78361
  • District Clerk: Gloria Diana Rodriguez (512) 527-4031; fax (512) 527-4611
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Jim Wells

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer 2219, Alice 78333
  • District Clerk: Olga Villarreal (512) 668-5717; fax (512) 664-6855
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1459, Alice 78333
  • County Clerk: Arnoldo Gonzalez (512) 668-5702
    Return to top of page.
  • Johnson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 495, Cleburne 76031
  • District Clerk: Jeaniv Johnson (817) 556-6836; fax (817) 556-6120
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 662, Cleburne 76033
  • County Clerk: Travis Prine (817) 556-6323 Return to top of page.
  • Jones

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 308, Anson 79501
  • District Clerk: Nona Carter (915) 823-3731
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 552, Anson 79501
  • County Clerk: Margaret Jones (915) 823-3762 Return to top of page.
  • Karnes

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 N. Panna Maria Ave., Karnes City 78118-2930
  • District Clerk: Patricia Brysch (210) 780-2562
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 101 N. Panna Maria Ave., Karnes City 78118-2930
  • County Clerk: Elizabeth Swize (210) 780-3939
    Return to top of page.
  • Kaufman

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Kaufman 75142
  • District Clerk: Sandra Featherston (214) 932-4331
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, Kaufman 75142
  • County Clerk: Crissy Gann (214) 932-4331
    Return to top of page.
  • Kendall

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 204 E. San Antonio St., Boerne 78006
  • District Clerk: Shirley R. Stehling (210) 249-9343
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 204 E. San Antonio St., Boerne 78006
  • County Clerk: Darlene Herrin (210) 249-9343
    Return to top of page.
  • Kenedy

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1519, Sarita 78385
  • District Clerk: Barbara B. Turcotte (512) 294-5220
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Kent

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 9, Jayton 79528
  • District Clerk: Cornelia Cheyne (806) 237-3881; fax (806) 237-3306
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same Return to top of page.
  • Kerr

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 700 E. Main St., Kerrville 78028-5389
  • District Clerk: Linda Uecker (210) 257-4396
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 700 E. Main St., Kerrville 78028-5389
  • County Clerk: Patricia Dye (210) 896-2844; fax (210) 896-2868
    Return to top of page.
  • Kimble

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 501 Main St., Junction 76849
  • District Clerk: Elaine Carpenter (915) 446-3353
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • King

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 135, Guthrie 79236
  • District Clerk: Tavia Vinson (806) 596-4412; fax (806) 596-4416
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Kinney

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer 9, Brckettville 78832
  • District Clerk: Dora Elia Sandoval (210) 563-2521; fax (210) 563-2644
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Kleberg

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 312, Kingsville 78364-0312
  • District Clerk: Martha I. Soliz (512) 595-8561; fax (512) 595-8525
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1327, Kingsville 78364
  • County Clerk: Sam D. Deanda (512) 595-8548; fax (512) 595-8529
    Return to top of page.
  • Knox

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 196, Benjamin 79505
  • District Clerk: Danny Speck (817) 454-2441; fax (817) 454-2022
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Lamar

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 119 N. Main St., Paris 75460
  • District Clerk: Marvin Ann Patterson (903) 737-2427
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 119 N. Main St., Paris 75460
  • County Clerk: Kathy Poole (903) 737-2420
    Return to top of page.
  • Lamb

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 6th St., Rm. 212, Littlefield 79339
  • District Clerk: Teresa McGaa (806) 385-3840; fax (806) 385-6485
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 3, Littlefield 79339
  • County Clerk: Bill Johnson (806) 385-5173; fax (806) 385-6485
    Return to top of page.
  • Lampasas

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 327, Lampasas 76550
  • District Clerk: Terri Cox (512) 556-8271
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 347, Lampasas 76550
  • County Clerk: Connie Hartmann (512) 556-8271
    Return to top of page.
  • La Salle

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 N. Panna Maria Ave., Karnes City 78118
  • District Clerk: Lynn Ellison (210) 780-3347; fax (210) 780-2130
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 340, Cotulla 78014
  • County Clerk: Nora Mae Tyler (210) 879-2117; fax (210) 879-2933
    Return to top of page.
  • Lavaca

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 306, Hallettsville 77964
  • District Clerk: Calvin J. Albrecht
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 326, Hallettsville 77964
  • County Clerk: Henry J. Sitka (512) 798-3612; fax (512) 798-5229
    Return to top of page.
  • Lee

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 176, Giddings 78442
  • District Clerk: Adeline Melcher (409) 542-2947
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 419, Giddings 78942
  • County Clerk: Carol Dismukes (409) 542-3684; fax (409) 542-2623
    Return to top of page.
  • Leon

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 39, Centerville 75833
  • District Clerk: Gloria McCarty (903) 536-2227
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 98, Centerville 75833
  • County Clerk: Margaret Wells (903) 536-2352; fax (903) 536-4357
    Return to top of page.
  • Liberty

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 1923 Sam Houston St., Liberty 77575
  • District Clerk: Joy McManus (409) 336-4682
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 369, Liberty 77575
  • County Clerk: Wanda Barker (409) 336-4670; fax (409) 336-4640
    Return to top of page.
  • Limestone

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 230, Groesbeck 76642
  • District Clerk: Mary D. Budde (817) 729-3206; fax (817) 729-5626
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 350, Groesbeck 76642
  • County Clerk: Sue Lown (817) 729-5504; fax (817) 729-5626
    Return to top of page.
  • Lipscomb

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 70, Lipscomb 79056
  • District Clerk: Coeta Sperry (806) 862-3091; fax (806) 862-2603
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Live Oak

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer O, George West 78022
  • District Clerk: Ellen Jane McCarley (512) 449-2733, Ext. 147
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 280, George West 78022
  • County Clerk: Mildred James (512) 449-2733, Ext. 103
    Return to top of page.
  • Llano

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 801 Ford St., Rm. 209, Llano 78643
  • District Clerk: Debbie Honig (915) 247-5036
  • County Court Address: 107 West Sandstone, Llano 78643
  • County Clerk: Bette Sue Hoy (915) 247-4455
    Return to top of page.
  • Loving

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 194, Mentone 79754
  • District Clerk: Juanita Busby (915) 377-2441; fax (915) 377-2701
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Lubbock

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 10536, Lubbock 79408
  • District Clerk: Jean Anne Stratton (806) 767-1317; fax (806) 767-1382
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 10536, Lubbock 79408
  • County Clerk: Ann Davidson (806) 767-1042; fax (806) 767-1381
    Return to top of page.
  • Lynn

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 939, Tahoka 79373
  • District Clerk: Sandra Laws (806) 998-4274; fax (806) 998-4151
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 937, Tahoka 79373
  • County Clerk: Ima Robinson (806) 998-4750; fax (806) 998-4151
    Return to top of page.
  • Madison

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 599, Anderson 77830
  • District Clerk: David S. Barron (409) 873-2137
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 599, Anderson 77830
  • County Clerk: Joyce M. Coleman (409) 348-2638
    Return to top of page.
  • Marion

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 628, Jefferson 75657
  • District Clerk: Janie McCay (903) 665-2441
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box F, Jefferson 75657
  • County Clerk: Clairece Ford, (903) 665-3971
    Return to top of page.
  • Martin

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 906, Stanton 79782
  • District Clerk: Susie Hull (915) 756-3412; fax (915) 756-2992
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Mason

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Box 702, Mason 76856
  • District Clerk: Beatrice Langehennig (915) 347-5253
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Matagorda

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 188, Bay City 77404-0188
  • District Clerk: Becky Denn (409) 244-7621
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 69, Bay City 77404-0069
  • County Clerk: Sarah Vaughn (409) 244-7680; fax (409) 244-7688
    Return to top of page.
  • Maverick

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 3659, Eagle Pass 78853
  • District Clerk: Diamantina Z. Trevino (210) 773-2629
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 4050, Eagle Pass 78853
  • County Clerk: E. Sumpter (210) 773-2829
    Return to top of page.
  • McCulloch

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Courthouse Square, Brady 76825
  • District Clerk: Mackye Johnson (915) 597-0733
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, Courthouse Square, Brady 76825
  • County Clerk: Rose Marie Luttrell (915) 597-0733; fax (915) 597-1731
    Return to top of page.
  • Mclennan

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2451, Waco 76703
  • District Clerk: Joe Johnson (817) 757-5057; fax (817) 757-5054
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1727, Waco 76703
  • County Clerk: Andy Harwell (817) 757-5078
    Return to top of page.
  • McMullen

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 235, Tilden 78072
  • District Clerk: Nell Hodgin (512) 274-3215; fax (512) 274-3618
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Medina

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 110 16th St., Hondo 78861
  • District Clerk: Jean Marty (210) 741-6070
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 110 16th St., Hondo 78861
  • County Clerk: Anna Van De Walle (210) 741-6040; fax (210) 741-6015
    Return to top of page.
  • Menard

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1028, Menard 76859
  • District Clerk: Elsie Masering (915) 396-4682; fax (915) 396-2047
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Midland

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 200 W. Wall St., Midland 79701
  • District Clerk: Vivian Wood (915) 688-1234; fax (915) 688-1262
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 211, Midland 79702
  • County Clerk: Rosenelle Cherry (915) 688-1070; fax (915) 688-8973
    Return to top of page.
  • Milam

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 999, Cameron 76520
  • District Clerk: Leola L. Komar (817) 697-3952
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 191, Cameron 76520
  • County Clerk: LaVerne Soefje (817) 697-6596
    Return to top of page.
  • Mills

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 646, Goldthwaite 76844
  • District Clerk: Beulah L. Roberts (915) 648-2711; fax (915) 648-3797
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Mitchell

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 349 Oak St., 3rd Floor, Colorado City 79512
  • District Clerk: Sharon Hammond (915) 728-5918
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1166, Colorado City 79512
  • County Clerk: Debby Carlock (915) 728-3481
    Return to top of page.
  • Montague

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 55, Montague 76251
  • District Clerk: Condell Lowrie (817) 894-2571
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 77, Montague 76251
  • County Clerk: Gayle Edwards (817) 894-2461
    Return to top of page.
  • Montgomery

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2985, Conroe 77301
  • District Clerk: Peggy Stevens (409) 539-7855
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 959, Conroe 77305
  • County Clerk: Mark Turnbull (409) 539-7885; fax (409) 760-6990
    Return to top of page.
  • Moore

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 715 S. Dumas Ave., Dumas 79029
  • District Clerk: June Mills (806) 935-4218; fax (806) 935-5102
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 715 S. Dumas Ave., Dumas 79029
  • County Clerk: Rhonnie Campbell Mayer (806) 935-6164; fax (806) 935-2009
    Return to top of page.
  • Morris

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 500 Broadnax St., Daingerfield 75638
  • District Clerk: Welton D. Walker (903) 645-2321
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 500 Broadnax St., Daingerfield 75638
  • County Clerk: Doris McNatt (903) 645-3911
    Return to top of page.
  • Motley

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 66, Matador 79244
  • District Clerk: Laverna M. Price (806) 347-2334; fax (806) 347-2220
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Nacogdoches

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 W. Main St., Nacogdoches 75961
  • District Clerk: Shelby Solomon (409) 560-7730; fax (409) 560-5790
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 101 W. Main St., Nacogdoches 75961
  • County Clerk: Carol Wilson (409) 560-7733; fax (409) 560-5790
    Return to top of page.
  • Navarro

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1439, Corsicana 75151
  • District Clerk: Marilyn Greer (903) 654-3040; fax (903) 654-3088
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 423, Corsicana 75151
  • County Clerk: James F. Doolen (903) 654-3035
    Return to top of page.
  • Newton

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 535, Newton 75966
  • District Clerk: Abbie Nell Stark (409) 379-3951
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 484, Newton 75966
  • County Clerk: Mary Cobb (409) 379-5341
    Return to top of page.
  • Nolan

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1236, Sweetwater 79556
  • District Clerk: Vera Holloman (915) 235-2111
  • County Court Address: P. O. Drawer 98, Sweetwater 79556
  • County Clerk: Elsie Pierce (915) 235-2462; fax (915) 235-5750
    Return to top of page.
  • Nueces

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2987, Corpus Christi 78403
  • District Clerk: Oscar Soliz (512) 888-0450; fax (512) 888-0571
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 2627, Corpus Christi 78403
  • County Clerk: Ernest M. Briones (512) 888-0580; fax (512) 888-0329
    Return to top of page.
  • Ochiltree

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 511 S. Main St., Perryton 79070
  • District Clerk: Shawn Rogers (806) 435-8165p; fax (806) 435-2081
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 511 S. Main St., Perryton 79070
  • County Clerk: Jane Hammerbeck (806) 435-8105
    Return to top of page.
  • Oldham

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 360, Vega 79092
  • District Clerk: Martha Thompson (806) 267-2667
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Orange

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 427, Orange 77631
  • District Clerk: Stella Winter (409) 882-7825; fax (409) 883-4449
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1536, Orange 77631
  • County Clerk: Karen Jo Vance (409) 882-7055; fax (409) 882-0379
    Return to top of page.
  • Palo Pinto

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 189, Palo Pinto 76484-0189
  • District Clerk: Helen Slemmons (817) 659-1279
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 219, Palo Pinto 76484
  • County Clerk: Bobbie Smith (817) 659-1277
    Return to top of page.
  • Panola

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 110 W. Sycamore St., Carthage 75633
  • District Clerk: Sandra King (903) 693-0306
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 110 W. Sycamore St., Carthage 75633
  • County Clerk: Sue Grafton (903) 693-0302
    Return to top of page.
  • Parker

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 340, Weatherford 76086
  • District Clerk: Lana Tibbitts (817) 599-6591
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 819, Weatherford 76086
  • County Clerk: Jeane Brunson (817) 594-7461
    Return to top of page.
  • Parmer

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 401 3rd St., Farwell 79325
  • District Clerk: Sandra Warren (806) 481-3419; fax (806) 481-9416
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 356, Farwell 79325
  • County Clerk: Bonnie Warren (806) 481-3691
    Return to top of page.
  • Pecos

  • District Court Address: Judicial Bldg., 400 S. Nelson St., Fort Stockton 79735
  • District Clerk: Janice Stockburger (915) 336-3503; fax (915) 336-6437
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 103 W. Callaghan St., Fort Stockton 79735
  • County Clerk: Judy Deerfield (915) 336-7555
    Return to top of page.
  • Polk

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 Church Street West, Livingston 77351
  • District Clerk: Nell Lowe (409) 327-6814
  • County Court Address: P. O. Drawer 2119, Livingston 77351
  • County Clerk: Barbara Middleton (409) 327-8210
    Return to top of page.
  • Potter

  • District Court Address: Courts Bldg, 501 S. Fillmore St., Amarillo 79101
  • District Clerk: Cindy Groomer (806) 379-2300; fax (806) 379-8346
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 9638, Amarillo 79105
  • County Clerk: Sue Daniel (806) 379-2275; fax (806) 379-2296
    Return to top of page.
  • Presidio

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 789, Marfa 79843
  • District Clerk: Ramona Lara (915) 729-4812; fax (915) 729-4313
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Rains

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 187, Emory 75440
  • District Clerk: Mary Sheppard (903) 473-2461
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Randall

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1096, Canyon 79015
  • District Clerk: LaQuitta Polvadore (806) 655-6200; fax (806) 655-6205
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 660, Canyon 79015
  • County Clerk: LeRoy Hutton (806) 655-6330; fax (806) 655-6258
    Return to top of page.
  • Reagan

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 100, Big Lake 76932
  • District Clerk: Billie Havis (915) 884-2442
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Real

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 656, Leakey 78873
  • District Clerk: Rosemary Brice (210) 232-5202; fax (210) 232-6040
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Red River

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 400 N. Walnut St., Clarksville 75426
  • District Clerk: Clara Gaddis (903) 427-3761
  • County Court Address: Courthouse Annex, 200 N. Walnut St., Clarksville 75426
  • County Clerk: Mary Hausler (903) 427-2401
    Return to top of page.
  • Reeves

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 848, Pecos 79772
  • District Clerk: Juana Jaquez (915) 445-2714; fax (915) 445-7455
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 867, Pecos 79772
  • County Clerk: Dianne O. Florez (915) 445-5467; fax (915) 445-9403
    Return to top of page.
  • Refugio

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 736, Refugio 78377
  • District Clerk: Ruby Garcia (512) 526-2721
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 704, Refugio 78377
  • County Clerk: Janelle Morgan (512) 526-2233
    Return to top of page.
  • Roberts

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 477, Miami 79059
  • District Clerk: Donna L. Goodman (806) 868-2341; fax (806) 868-3381
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Robertson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 250, Franklin 77856
  • District Clerk: Cornelia A. Starkey (409) 828-3636
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1029, Franklin 77856
  • County Clerk: Mary B. Reagan (409) 828-4130
    Return to top of page.
  • Rockwall

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 101 E. Rusk St., Rockwall 75087
  • District Clerk: Marty Beaty (214) 771-3382
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 101 E. Rusk St., Rockwall 75087
  • County Clerk: Paulette Burks (214) 771-5141; fax (214) 722-0242
    Return to top of page.
  • Runnels

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 166, Ballinger 76821
  • District Clerk: Loretta Michalewicz (915) 365-2638; fax (915) 365-3408
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 189, Ballinger 76821
  • County Clerk: Linda Bruchmiller (915) 365-2720; fax (365-3408
    Return to top of page.
  • Rusk

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1687, Henderson 75653
  • District Clerk: Linda J. Smith (903) 657-0353
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 758, Henderson 75653
  • County Clerk: Frank Hudson (903) 657-0330
    Return to top of page.
  • Sabine

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 850, Hemphill 75948
  • District Clerk: Tanya Walker (409) 787-2912; fax (409) 787-2044
  • County Court Address: P. O. Drawer 580, Hemphill 75948
  • County Clerk: Janice McDaniel (409) 787-3786
    Return to top of page.
  • San Augustine

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 W. Columbia St., San Augustine 75972
  • District Clerk: Jean Steptoe (409) 275-2231
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 W. Columbia St., San Augustine 75972
  • County Clerk: Geraldine Smith (409) 275-2452
    Return to top of page.
  • San Jacinto

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 369, Coldspring 77331
  • District Clerk: Marilyn Nettles (409) 653-2909
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 669, Coldspring 77331
  • County Clerk: Joyce Hogue (409) 653-2324
    Return to top of page.
  • San Patricio

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1084, Sinton 78387
  • District Clerk: Patricia Norton (512) 364-6225
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 578, Sinton 78387
  • County Clerk: Dottie Maley (512) 364-6290; fax (512) 364-3825
    Return to top of page.
  • San Saba

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 502 E. Wallace St., San Saba 76877
  • District Clerk: Kim Wells (915) 372-3614
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Schleicher

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer 580, Eldorado 76936
  • District Clerk: Peggy Williams (915) 853-2833; fax (915) 853-2603
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same Return to top of page.
  • Scurry

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 1806 25th St., Snyder 79549
  • District Clerk: Elois Pruitt (915) 573-5641
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 1806 25th St., Suite 300, Snyder 79549
  • County Clerk: Frances Billingsley (915) 573-5332
    Return to top of page.
  • Shackelford

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 247, Albany 76430
  • District Clerk: Frances Wheeler (915) 762-2232; fax (915) 762-3966
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Shelby

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1546, Center 75935
  • District Clerk: Marsha Singletary (409) 598-4164
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 592, Center 75935
  • County Clerk: Peaches Conway (409) 598-6361
    Return to top of page.
  • Sherman

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 270, Stratford 79084
  • District Clerk: M. L. Albert (806) 396-2371; fax (806) 396-5670
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Smith

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1077, Tyler 75710
  • District Clerk: R. Brad Burger (903) 535-0666; fax (903) 535-0683
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1018, Tyler 75710
  • County Clerk: Mary Morris (903) 535-0630; fax (903) 535-0684
    Return to top of page.
  • Somervell

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1098, Glen Rose 76043
  • District Clerk: Lovella Williams (254) 897-4427
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Starr

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 4th St. & Britton, Rio Grande City 78582
  • District Clerk: Juan Erasmo Saenz (210) 487-2610; fax (210) 487-4885
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 4th St. & Britton, Rio Grande City 78582
  • County Clerk: Omar J. Garza (210) 487-2954; fax (210) 487-6227
    Return to top of page.
  • Stephens

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 200 W. Walker St., Breckenridge 76424
  • District Clerk: Shirley Parker (817) 559-3151
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 200 W. Walker St., Breckenridge 76424
  • County Clerk: Helen Haddock (817) 559-3700
    Return to top of page.
  • Sterling

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 55, Sterling City 76951
  • District Clerk: Robert L. Browne (915) 378-3481
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 55, Sterling City 76951
  • County Clerk: Diane A. Haar (915) 378-5191
    Return to top of page.
  • Stonewall

  • District Court Address: P. O. Drawer P, Aspermont 79502
  • District Clerk: Betty L. Smith (817) 989-2272
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Sutton

  • District Court Address: Courthouse Annex, 300 E. Oak St., Sonora 76950
  • District Clerk: Bobbie Smith (915) 387-3815
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Swisher

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Tulia 79088
  • District Clerk: Brenda Hudson (806) 995-4396; fax (806) 995-2214
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Tarrant

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 West Weatherford St., Fort Worth 76196
  • District Clerk: Tom Wilder (817) 884-1574
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 5497, Abilene 79608
  • County Clerk: Suzanne Henderson (817) 884-1195
    Return to top of page.
  • Taylor

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 300 Oak St., Abilene 79602
  • District Clerk: JoAnn Lackey (915) 674-1316
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 5497, Abilene 79608
  • County Clerk: Janice Lyons (915) 674-1202; fax (915) 674-1365
    Return to top of page.
  • Terrell

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Drawer 410, Sanderson 79848
  • District Clerk: Martha Allen (915) 345-2391; fax (915) 345-2653
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Terry

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 500 W. Main St., Rm. 209E, Brownfield 79316
  • District Clerk: Frances Hyman (806) 637-4202
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 500 W. Main St., Rm. 105, Brownfield 79316
  • County Clerk: Ann Willis (806) 637-8551; fax (806) 637-4874
    Return to top of page.
  • Throckmorton

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 309, Throckmorton 76483
  • District Clerk: Cathey Mitchell (817) 849-2501
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Titus

  • District Court Address: Courthouse Annex, 105 W. 1st St., Mount Pleasant 75455
  • District Clerk: Bobby La Prade (903) 577-6724
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 W. 1st St., Mount Pleasant 75455
  • County Clerk: Sherry Mars (903) 577-6796; fax (903) 577-6793
    Return to top of page.
  • Tom Green

  • District Court Address: Coiurthouse, 124 W. Beauregard, San Angelo 76903
  • District Clerk: Sue Bramhall (15) 659-6579
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 124 W. Beauregard, San Angelo 76903
  • County Clerk: Judith Hawkins (915) 659-6553
    Return to top of page.
  • Travis

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, , P. O. Box 1748, Austin, 78767
  • District Clerk: Amalia Rodriguez (512) 473-9457; Fax (call first) (512) 473-9549
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: Dana DeBeauvoir (512) 473-9188; fax (512) 473-9075
    Return to top of page.
  • Trinity

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 548, Groveton 75845
  • District Clerk: Cheryl Cartwright (409) 642-1118
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 456, Groveton 75845
  • County Clerk: Elaine Ingram Lockhart (409) 642-1208
    Return to top of page.
  • Tyler

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, Woodville 75979
  • District Clerk: Patricia Brown (409) 283-2162
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, Woodville 75979
  • County Clerk: Donece Gregory (409) 283-2281
    Return to top of page.
  • Upshur

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 950, Gilmer 75644
  • District Clerk: Horace A. Ray (903) 843-5031
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 730, Gilmer 75644
  • County Clerk: Rex A. Shaw (903) 843-4015
    Return to top of page.
  • Upton

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 465, Rankin 79778
  • District Clerk: Phyllis Stephsn (915) 693-2861
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Uvalde

  • District Court Address: Box 15, Uvalde 78802
  • District Clerk: Lydia Steele (210) 278-3918
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 284, Uvalde 78802
  • County Clerk: Lucille C. Hutcherson (210) 278-6614
    Return to top of page.
  • Val Verde

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1544, Del Rio 78841
  • District Clerk: Martha Germany (210) 774-7538
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1267, Del Rio 78841
  • County Clerk: Maria Elena Cardenas (210) 774-7564
    Return to top of page.
  • Van Zandt

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 121 E. Dallas St., Canton 75103
  • District Clerk: Nancy Young (903) 567-6576; fax (903) 567-4700
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 121 E. Dallas St., Canton 75103
  • County Clerk: Elizabeth Everitt (903) 567-6503; fax (903) 567-6762
    Return to top of page.
  • Victoria

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 2238, Victoria 77902
  • District Clerk: Mary Elizabeth Jimenez (512) 575-0581; fax (512) 572-5682
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 2410, Victoria 77902
  • County Clerk: Val D. Huvar (512) 575-1478; fax (512) 575-6276
    Return to top of page.
  • Walker

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 1100 University Ave., Rm. 301, Huntsville 77340
  • District Clerk: Betty Tackett (409) 291-9500
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 210, Huntsville 77342
  • County Clerk: James D. Patton (409) 291-9500
    Return to top of page.
  • Waller

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 836 Austin St., Hempstead 77445
  • District Clerk: Beverly A. Kluna (409) 826-3357, Ext. 181
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 836 Austin St., Rm. 217, Hempstead 77445
  • County Clerk: Cheryl Peters (409) 826-3357, Ext. 111
    Return to top of page.
  • Ward

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 400 S. Allen St., Monahans 79756
  • District Clerk: Jo Ann Roark (915) 943-2751; fax (915) 943-3810
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 400 S. Allen St., Monahans 79756
  • County Clerk: Pat V. Finley (915) 943-3294; fax (915) 943-6054
    Return to top of page.
  • Washington

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 100 E. Main St., Brenham 77833
  • District Clerk: Blondean Kuecker (409) 277-6200, Ext. 53
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 100 E. Main St., Rm. 102, Brenham 77833
  • County Clerk: Beth A. Rothermel (409) 277-6200, Ext. 18
    Return to top of page.
  • Webb

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 667, Laredo 78042
  • District Clerk: Manuel Gutierrez (210) 721-2460; fax (210) 721-2458
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 29, Laredo 78042
  • County Clerk: Henry Flores (210) 721-2645
    Return to top of page.
  • Wharton

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 391, Wharton 77478
  • District Clerk: Evelyn Kramr (409) 532-5542; fax (409) 532-1299
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 69, Wharton 77488
  • County Clerk: Sandra K. Sanders (409) 532-2381
    Return to top of page.
  • Wheeler

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 528, Wheeler 79096
  • District Clerk: Sherri Jones (806) 826-5931
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 465, Wheeler 79096
  • County Clerk: Margaret Dorman (806) 826-5544
    Return to top of page.
  • Wichita

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, P. O. Box 718, Wichita Falls 76307
  • District Clerk: Dorsey Ray Trapp (817) 766-8190; fax (817) 766-8181
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1679, Wichita Falls 76307
  • County Clerk: Vernon Cannon (817) 766-8175
    Return to top of page.
  • Wilbarger

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 1700 Wilbarger St., Vernon 76384
  • District Clerk: Wilda Byers (817) 553-3411
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 1700 Wilbarger St., Rm. 15, Vernon 76384
  • County Clerk: Frances McGee (817) 552-5486
    Return to top of page.
  • Willacy

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 546 W. Hidalgo Ave., Raymondville 78580
  • District Clerk: Santiago V. Fonseca (210) 689-2532; fax (210) 689-5280
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 546 W. Hidalgo Ave., Raymondville 78580
  • County Clerk: Terry Flores (210) 689-2710; fax (210) 689-6127
    Return to top of page.
  • Williamson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 24, Georgetown 78627
  • District Clerk: Bonnie Wolbrueck (512) 930-4426
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 18, Georgetown 78627
  • County Clerk: Elaine Bizzell (512) 930-4315
    Return to top of page.
  • Wilson

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 812, Floresville 78114
  • District Clerk: Shirley Polasek (210) 393-7322; fax (210) 393-7319
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 27, Floresville 78114
  • County Clerk: Eva S. Martinez (210) 393-7308
    Return to top of page.
  • Winkler

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 1065, Kermit 79745
  • District Clerk: Virginia Healy (915) 586-3359
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 1007, Kermit 79745
  • County Clerk: Sonja Fullen (915) 586-3401
    Return to top of page.
  • Wise

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 308, Decatur 76234
  • District Clerk: Lawana Snider (817) 627-5535; fax (817) 626-6404
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 359, Decatur 76234
  • County Clerk: Sherry Parker (817) 627-3351
    Return to top of page.
  • Wood

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 488, Quitman 75783
  • District Clerk: Jo Anna Nelson (903) 763-2361
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 338, Quitman 75783
  • County Clerk: Brenda Taylor (903) 763-2711; fax (903) 763-2902
    Return to top of page.
  • Yoakum

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 359, Plains 79355
  • District Clerk: Richard Clark (806) 456-7479; fax (806) 456-6175
  • County Court Address: P. O. Box 309, Plains 79355
  • County Clerk: Ruby Bruton (806) 456-2721; fax (806) 456-6175
    Return to top of page.
  • Young

  • District Court Address: Courthouse, 516 4th St., Rm. 201, Graham 76450
  • District Clerk: George C. Birdwell (817) 549-0029
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 516 4th St., Rm. 104, Graham 76450
  • County Clerk: Shirley Choate (817) 549-8432; fax (817) 549-8675
    Return to top of page.
  • Zapata

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 789, Zapata, 78076
  • District Clerk: Consuelo R. Villarreal (210) 765-9930; fax (210) 765-9931
  • County Court Address: same
  • County Clerk: same
    Return to top of page.
  • Zavala

  • District Court Address: P. O. Box 704, Crystal City 78839
  • District Clerk: Rosa Elva Mata (210) 374-3456
  • County Court Address: Courthouse, 200 E. Uvalde St., Crystal City 78839
  • County Clerk: Teresa P. Flores (210) 374-2331; fax (210) 374-3007
    Return to top of page.


  • Return to Home Page